Home Back Murrain Sports Karate Clubs Murrain Sports

EWSKA Open 2023

 

Home
Back
Courses
Competitions
Calendar
News
Photo Gallery
Links
Privacy Policy

 

 

Juruken 4 to 6 Years
 

Gold

Gracie Phelps
Lottie Vennard
Freya Walker
Jack Jennings
Freddie Poxon
Emilie O'Neil

Silver

Theo Davies
Keertan Rajanthan
Aminah Shahid
Jorgie Lines
Hayden Good
Ava Jennings

 

Juruken 7 to 9 Years

Gold
 

Oliver Jones
Zak Westbrook
Frankie Walker
George Coppock
Lyra Henderson
Jenson Phelps
Erin Walker
Gianni Speranza
Isla Maull
Miller Robinson
Alfie Spooner
Henry Richardson
Millie Britton
Reuben Wiggers
Albie Larwood

Silver

Caleb Gollick
Archie Hatton
Mei Aggarwal
Zarin Collett
Oneka Domaica
Izzy Lines
Bradley Matthews
Oscar Bland
Amelia Shahid
Harry Spalding
Clara Hall
Ashton Matthews
Phoebe Lou Drummond
Jayden Ridgway
Annaya Ashok Raga
Thomas Hinton

Juruken 9 Years

Gold

Lily Arblaster
Martha Jones
Matthew Carter
Noah Vennard
Charlotte White
Dhruv Rajan
Daniel Chane
Beth Gromski

Silver

Lilah Emberton
Jacob Bland
Aalaya Williams
Saran Kooner
Macy Sen
Ethan Westwood
Lucas Turner-Rudge

Juruken 10 - 12 Years

Gold

Freya Prothero
Sachin Bhatti
Joel Ngassa
Harry McGhee
Jai Boulton
Harry Hinton
James Murray
Aliceson Livingston
Rhiannon Broadhead
Charlie Rodgers
Madison Sen
Darcey Payton
Ted Spalding
Jay Bodenham

Silver

Hollie Briton
Harry Wilson
Naimph Casey
Hannah White
Oscar Lipien
Haiden Marriott
Cameron Good
Noah Hillman
Matthew Waldon
Luke Price
George Richardson
Jordan Atuize
Sam Gromski
Olivia Trojanowska

Parent and Child Kata Beginner to 4th Kyu PCKA1

Gold

Richard and Ted Spalding EWSKA
 

Silver

Freya and Chris Bonham

Bronze

Steve and Harry Hinton EWSKA


Parent and Child/Grandchild 3rd Kyu and above PCKA2
 

Gold

Lauren and Julie Shaw EWSKA

 

Silver

Daniel and Rachel Counchie

 

Bronze

Ollie Potter and Dave Easterbrook EWSKA

 

Pairs Kata PKA1 Beginners

 

Gold

Aliceson Livingston and Isabelle Holland

 

Silver

Eric Muckley and Spencer Whitworth

 

Bronze

Lily Arblaster and Cara Broadhead

 

Pairs Kata low Grades PKA2

 

Gold

Sam Gromski and Beth Gromski

 

Silver

Jenson Phelp and Albie Larwood

 

Bronze

Martha Jones and Olive Jones

 

Pairs Kata Intermediate PKA3

 

Gold

Alice Seager and Isabel Wood EWSKA

 

Silver

Luisa Izquierdo and Freya Prothero EWSKA
 

Bronze

Yuvraj Singh Moore and Nicholas Bryant
 

Pairs Kata Advanced PKA4

 

Gold

Gemma Preston and Amelia Beet

 

Silver

Rosa Rega and Emil Gromski

 

Bronze

Savannah Tolley and Mailee Farmer

 

Team Kata Low Grades TKA1

 

Gold

Aliceson Livingston, Isabelle Holland and Jonathan Turner

 

Silver

Rhiannon Broadhead, Matilda Farmer and Cara Broadhead

 

Bronze

Noah Evans, Eric Muckley and Spencer Whitworth

 

Team Kata Intermediate TKA2

 

Gold

Luisa Izquierdo, Freya Prothero and Madison Sen EWSKA

 

Silver

Jenson Phelps, Zak Westbrook and Albie Larwood

 

Bronze

Isla Maul, Miller Robinson and Olive Jones

 

Team Kata Advanced TKA3

 

Gold

Fabian Bowkett, Tabatha Bowkett and Rosa Rega

 

Silver

Savannah Tolley, Mailee Farmer and Gemma Preston

 

Bronze

Dakota Richardson, Amelia McQuillan and Isabel Wood EWSKA

 

Individual Kata

 

KA1 5-6 years Mixed Gender

 

Gold

Emilie O'Neill

 

Silver

Aminah Shahid

 

Bronze

Otto Pennucci

 

KA2 7-8 years Female Beginner to 7th Kyu

 

Gold

Miller Robinson

 

Silver

Alfie Spooner

 

Bronze

Thomas Hinton EWSKA

 

KA3 7-8 years Female Beginner to 7th Kyu

 

Gold

Beth Gromski

 

Silver

Izzy Lines EWSKA

 

Bronze

Cara Broadhead

 

KA4 7-8 years Male 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Zak Westbrook

 

Silver

Ashton Matthews EWSKA

 

Bronze

Jensen Phelps

 

KA5 7-8 years Female 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Isla Maull

 

Silver

Nihrika Rajan

 

Bronze

Anannya Ashok Raja

 

KA6 9 - 10 years Male Beginner to 7th Kyu

 

Gold

Noah Westwood

 

Silver

Matthew Carter

 

Bronze

Sam Groski

 

KA7 9 - 10 years Female Beginner to 7th Kyu

 

Gold

Rhiannon Broadhead

 

Silver

Martha Jones

 

Bronze

Harriet Reynolds

 

KA 9 - 10 years Male 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Albie Larwood

 

Silver

Vinnie Lauder

 

Bronze

Izyaan Shahid

 

KA9  9 - 10 years Female 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Charlotte White

 

KA10 11 - 14 years Male Beginners


Gold

Blake Palmer EWSKA


Silver

James Murray

 

Bronze

Haiden Marriott

 

KA11 11 - 14 years Female Beg - 7th Kyu

 

Gold

Phoebe Jones

 

Silver

Aliceson Livingston

 

Bronze

Isabelle Holland

 

KA12 11 - 12 years Male 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Daniel Conchie

 

Silver

Oscar Lipen

 

Bronze

Ted Spalding

 

KA13 13 - 15 years Male 3rd Kyu and above

 

Gold

Fabian Bowkett

 

Silver

Robbie McCloud

 

Bronze

Ollie Potter

 

KA14 11 - 13 years Female 6th - 4th Kyu

 

Gold

Nianh Callaghan

 

Silver

Luisa Izquierdo EWSKA

 

Bronze

Freya Prothero

 

KA15 12-14 Years Female 3rd Kyu Above


Gold
Rosa Rega


Silver
Emily Gromski


Bronze
Mailee Farmer


KA16 14-15 Years Female 6th-4th Kyu


Gold
Isabel Wood EWSKA


Silver
Alice Seager EWSKA


Bronze
Sian Matthews EWSKA


KA17 15-17 Years 3rd KYU Above


Gold
Tabatha Barnett


Silver
Katie Walter


Bronze
Amelia McQuillan


KA18 18-21 Years 4th Kyu Above


Gold
Hannah Grice


Silver
Gemma Preston


Bronze
Meghan Brawn


KA19 16 Years Above 3rd kyu above


Gold
Matt Nicholls EWSKA


Silver
Tim McCloud


Bronze
James Pearce EWSKA


KA20 Mixed Gender Vets 4th Kyu Below


Gold
Dan Kitchener


Silver
Richard Spalding EWSKA


Bronze
Stuart Wilson


KA21 Vets Mixed Gender 3rd Kyu Above


Gold
Julie Shaw EWSKA


Silver
Tim McCloud


Bronze
Saman Shahid

Kumite


KU1 5-6 Years Mixed Gender


Gold
Otto Pennucci


Silver
Hayden Good EWSKA


Bronze
Emilie O'Neal


KU2 7 Years Male


Gold
Zak Westbrook


Silver
Frankie Walker


Bronze
Jensen Phelps


KU3 7-8 Years Female
 

Gold
Cara Broadhead


Silver
Izzy Lines EWSKA


Bronze
Annanya Ashok Raja


KU4 8 Years Male


Gold
Ashton Matthews EWSKA


Silver
Gianni Speranza


Bronze
Henry Richardson EWSKA


KU 9 Years Female


Gold
Matilda Farmer


Silver
Macey Sen EWSKA

Bronze
Lily Arblaster


KU6 9 Years Male


Gold
Noah Vennard


Silver
Jacob Bland EWSKA


Bronze
Daniel Chane EWSKA


KU7 10-11 Years Male


Gold
Harry Hinton EWSKA


Silver
Jordan Atuzie


Bronze
Noah Evans


KU8 10-12 Years Female


Gold
Madison Sen EWSKA


Silver
Isabelle Holland


Bronze
Rhiannon Broadhead


KU9 12-13 Years Female

Gold
Luisa Izquierdo EWSKA


Silver
Freya Prothero EWSKA


Bronze
Ava Guhman


KU10 12-14 Years Male Beginner to 5th Kyu


Gold
Yuvraj Singh Moore


Silver
Billy Waldon EWSKA


Bronze
Jay Bodenham EWSKA


KU11 14-16 Years Female


Gold
Katie Walter EWSKA


Silver
Dakota Richardson EWSKA


Bronze
Isabel Wood EWSKA


KU12 10-11 Years Male


Gold
Matthew Waldon EWSKA


Silver
Joel Ngassa


Bronze
Hayden Marriot


KU13 12-13 Years Male

Gold
Daniel Conchie


Silver
Macsen NG


Bronze
Ashton Richardson EWSKA


KU14 14-16 Years Male Beginner to 4th Kyu


Gold
Nicholas Bryant


Silver
Jamal Young


Bronze
Jacob Hart


KU15 18-21 Years Female


Gold
Amelia Beet


Silver
Meghan Brawn


Bronze
Letitia Cowley


KU16 15-17 Years Advanced


Gold
James Pearce EWSKA


Silver
Oliver Anslow EWSKA


Bronze
Harrison Parr-Ozols EWSKA


KU17 Adult Male


Gold
Dan Kitchener


Silver
Luke Garratt


Bronze
Max Sperduti


KU18 Male Vets


Gold
Richard Spalding EWSKA


Silver
Dave Hardy


Bronze
Qasim Shafiemilie O'Neil
 

Home ] Back ]

  Send mail to Ewska.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2021 English Wado-ryu Sport Karate Association
Last modified: March 14, 2024 13:26